Waukesha County

Official Court Reporter Directory

Official Court ReportersCourt OfficialBranchPhone

Statewide Court Reporter Pool

Judge Michael Bohren

  1

262-548-7511

Michelle Strehl

Judge Jennifer Dorow

  2

262-548-7517

Deidre Thies

Judge Ralph Ramirez

  3

262-548-7519

Cheryl Humpal

Judge Lloyd Carter

  4

262-548-7515

Laurell Breslow-Collien

Judge J. Arthur Melvin III

  5

262-548-7513

Barbara Dassow

Judge Brad Schimel

  6

262-970-4768

Samantha Berdan

Judge Cody Horlacher

  7

262-548-7523

Lisa Horne

Judge Michael Maxwell

  8

262-548-7476

Lori Schiek (Boyer)

Judge Michael Aprahamian

  9

262-548-7560

Mary Heederik

Judge Paul Bugenhagen Jr.

  10

262-548-7509

Calise Barta

Judge William Domina

  11

262-548-7559

Linda Kasprzak

Judge Laura Lau

  12

262-548-7506

Clerk of Courts Office

County Court Commissioners & 
Recorded Hearing/Electronic Recording

 

262-970-6676

Other Court ReportersPreferred Contact Method(s)
BALKOWSKI, Lisa

Lisa Balkowski
Washington County Courthouse Branch 4
432 E. Washington St. West Bend, WI 53095

BAUMEISTER, Cindy cin_rog200@att.net
BURGHARDT, Laurie (414) 278-4772 (C)
CARPENTER, Bill William.Carpenter@wicourts.gov
CLAUDON, Nicole

Nicole Claudon c/o Ozaukee Co. Branch 3
PO Box 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
(262) 238-8361
Nicole.Claudon@wicourts.gov

COLEMAN, Linda

Linda Coleman
N54 W35299 Costal Ave.
Oconomowoc, WI 53066

DELAROSA, Amy (414) 278-4133
DEMENT, Susan

Susan Dement
7026 Idlewood Ct.
Waterford, WI 53185

DEWAIDE, Lindsay

LDewaide@gmail.com

DUCHROW, Linda - Milwaukee Court Reporter Br 26 Rm 634 (414) 278-4809
FURGASON, (Terry), Erin

Erin Furgason
8110 Preston Springs Court
Houston, TX 77095

FUS, Kathy kathyfus@msn.com
GRAUER, Chris christie.grauer@gmail.com
NUGENT (Zinda), Lisa

lisa.nugent@wicourts.gov

REDLIN, Kathy

skredlin@yahoo.com
(920) 386-3540

RODERICK, Rose

rose.roderick@wicourts.gov
(262) 636-3460

SCHRAMKA, Sarah (414) 278-4727
SEYMOUR, Meredith (608) 266-9131
WILD, Tammy tammy.wild@wicourts.gov
YAKLOVICH, Michelle (District Reporter) (262) 548-7058
ZENIECKI, Bonnie bonzen.courtreporter@gmail.com 
Statewide Court Reporter Pool Phone Number
Bersch, Megan (262) 899-6838
Betler, Makena (262) 899-6836
Blattner, Renee M. (608) 888-5123
Coggins, Kylie

(262) 899-6844

Haley, Claire

(262) 650-4761

Humphries-Mitchell, Alexis J.

(262) 899-6839

O'Connor, Brian

(608) 888-5178

Ramirez, Adriana I.

(608) 888-5125

Serafin, Kaitlyn G.

(262) 899-6843

Strobel, Susan

(262) 899-6840

Voelker, Sarah (715) 842-4875

*Looking for a court reporter not listed? Contact the District Court Administrator’s office at 262-548-7210.