Waukesha County

Due to COVID-19, Waukesha County's in-person services may be limited or altered. Click here for hours and updates

Upcoming Meetings


Committee Time Location Documents

Workforce Development Board

09/24/2020 8:00 AM Virtual Meeting via Microsoft Teams:  Join Microsoft Teams Meeting  Phone 1-414-435-2078; Conference ID: 227 276 716# A

North Lake Management District

09/24/2020 10:00 AM W326 N6990 North Lake Drive  Hartland, WI  53029 A

Executive Committee

09/28/2020 8:30 AM Waukesha County Administration Center, 515 W. Moreland Blvd., Rm. 130, Waukesha WI  53188 A

Public Works Committee

10/01/2020 8:30 AM Waukesha County Administration Center   515 W. Moreland Blvd., Rm. 130, Waukesha, WI  53188 A

All Committees

Subscribe to all

County Board
Chair

County Board Paul L. Decker
Proposed Ordinances and Resolutions
Board Committees
Chair

Executive Committee Paul L. Decker
Finance Committee James A. Heinrich
Health and Human Services Committee Timothy Dondlinger
Human Resources Committee David D. Zimmermann
Judiciary and Law Enforcement Committee Peter M. Wolff
Land Use, Parks, and Environment Committee Jennifer Grant
Public Works Committee David W. Swan
Commissions Committees and Boards
Chair

Airport Commission Michael A. Crowley
Board of Adjustment Tom Day
Bridges Library System Lind Ager
Community Development Block Grant Board Gilbert Yerke
Ethics Board Meeting David Hickey
Local Emergency Planning Committee Matthew Redmann
Park and Planning Commission Robert Peregrine
Security and Facilities Committee Judge Michael O. Bohren
Sheriff's Grievance Committee E. John Raasch
Traffic Safety Commission Lieutenant Philip Carini
Veteran's Service Commission Earl Schneider
Secure Detention Operations Theodore Schwarz
Waukesha County Communications
Chair

Health and Human Services Committees and Boards
Chair

Temporary Chapter 980 Committee Antwayne Robertson
Aging and Disability Resource Center of Waukesha County Advisory Board Susan Schweda
Substance Use Advisory Committee Patrick Reilly
Child and Family Services Advisory Committee Lindsay Just
Health and Human Services Board Larry Nelson
Interagency Program for Intoxicated Drivers John Kettler
Joint Conference Committee - HHS Board Michael O'Brien
Mental Health Advisory Committee Mary Madden and Linda Cole
Public Health Advisory Committee Sue Konkel
Special Services Advisory Committee Chelsee Dinamarca
Workforce Development Board John Heyer
Workforce Development Committee Don Rouse
Workforce Development Executive Committee John Heyer
Workforce Development Joint Executive Committee John Heyer
Workforce Development Youth Committee John Heyer
Coordinated Service Team Committee Amanda Huber
Overdose Fatality Review Benjamen Jones and Dr. Lynda Biedrzycki
Comprehensive Community Services (CCS) Coordinating Committee Shannon Hammer
ADRC Nutrition Advisory Council John Schuetze
WCTC
Chair

WCTC Board Appointment Committee Paul L. Decker
Criminal Justice
Chair

Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Judge Jennifer Dorow
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Case Processing Committee Opper/Neimon
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Mental Health Committee Antwayne Robertson and Anna Ruzinski
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Evidence-Based Decision Making Policy Team No longer active as of March, 2018
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Pretrial Committee Judge Jennifer Dorow
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Alternative Interventions Committee Sam Benedict
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Victim Rights Committee Dunn/Bell
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Executive Committee Judge Jennifer Dorow
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Juvenile Justice Committee Sam Benedict
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Programs and Alternatives Standing Committee Inactive
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Public Relations and Education Committee Inactive
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Veterans Court Subcommittee Inactive
Crimminal Justice Collaborating Council Anti Human Trafficking Ad Hoc Committee Judge Lloyd Carter and Jen Dunn
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Initial Appearances by Video Workgroup Jeff Lewis
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council-Budget Objectives Ad Hoc Committee Judge Jennifer Dorow/Andrew Thelke
Other
Chair

PACE Wisconsin
Marsh Country Health Alliance Commission TBA
Tax Deed Committee Pamela Reeves
The HOME Consortium Ron Buchanan
Waukesha County Board of Canvassers Margaret Wartman
Waukesha County Clerk Margaret Wartman
Waukesha County Park and Open Space Plan n/a
Waukesha Intergovernmental Health Group Advisory Council
Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission Karl Nilson
County Condemnation Commission
Immigration and Customs Enforcement 287g Illegal Immigrant Steering Committee Geoffrey S. Tracey
Lake Management Districts
Chair

Ashippun Lake Management District Robert Thelen, II
Eagle Spring Lake Management District Peter R. Jensen
Lac La Belle Management District Dan Bauer
North Lake Management District Ted Rolfs
Okauchee Lake Management District Carol Wilson
Phantom Lake Management District Mark Carlson
School Section Lake Management District Mitchell Vogel
Spring Brook Watershed Lake Management Sue Kincaid Sims