Waukesha County

Waukesha County Circuit Courts
Court Official Directory

All Phone numbers are area code (262)‚Äč

Branch 1, Courtroom C187, Chambers 196 
Judge--Honorable Michael O. Bohren
  Family and Probate Court Divisions
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Civil Commitment Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7511 
548-7482 
548-7458 
970-4702
Branch 2, Courtroom C370, Chambers C372 
Judge--Honorable Jennifer R. Dorow 
 (Presiding Judge) 
  Family Court Division
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7517 
548-7538 
548-7550
Branch 3, Courtroom C215, Chambers C260 
Judge--Honorable Ralph M. Ramirez
  Criminal/Traffic Court Divisions
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7519 
548-7543 
548-7569
Branch 4, Court Room C162, Chambers C166 
Judge--Honorable Lloyd V. Carter  
  Criminal/Traffic Court Division
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7515 
548-7809 
970-4704
Branch 5, Courtroom C121, Chambers C137 
Judge--Honorable Lee S. Dreyfus, Jr.
  Criminal/Traffic Court Division 
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7513 
548-7483 
970-4703
Branch 6, Courtroom C267, Chambers C275 
Judge--Honorable Patrick C. Haughney
  Civil and Probate Court Division 
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  970-4768 
548-7548 
548-7564
Branch 7, Courtroom C295, Chambers C287 
Judge--Honorable Maria S. Lazar
  Civil Court Division 
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7523 
548-7541 
548-7551
Branch 8, Courtroom C219, Chambers C239 
Judge--Honorable Michael P. Maxwell
  Criminal/Traffic Court Division
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7476 
548-7539 
548-7549
Branch 9, Courtroom C115, Chambers C156 
Judge--Honorable Michael J. Aprahamian
  Criminal/Traffic Court Division
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7560 
548-7481 
970-4701
Branch 10, Courtroom C263, Chambers C251 
Judge--Honorable Paul Bugenhagen Jr.
  Family Court Division
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7509 
548-7454 
548-7457
Branch 11, Juvenile Center, 521 Riverview 
Judge--Honorable William J. Domina
  Juvenile Court
Probate Court Office 
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7468 
548-7559 
548-7540 
548-7520
Branch 12 - Courtroom C278, Chambers C288 
Judge--Honorable Kathryn W. Foster
  Civil Court Division 
Probate Court Office 
Court Reporter 
Calendar Clerk 
Deputy Clerk
  548-7468 
548-7506 
548-7503 
548-7537
     
Circuit Court Commissioner Information
Linda Saafir - Courtroom C360, Chambers C335 
Laura F. Lau (Family Court Commissioner) 
Robert F. Dehring 
Thomas J. Pieper
  896-8505 
896-8505 
896-8505 
896-8505
Commissioner Support
County Court Reporter (Contact for Digital Audio Recording)   896-8375
Criminal/Traffic Calendar Clerk for Commissioners   548-7491
Paternity & Family Calendar Clerk for Commissioners    896-8505
Small Claims Calendar Clerk   548-7557
Civil Commitment Clerk for Commissioners (located in Juvenile)   548-7458
Juvenile Commissioner Deputy Clerk   548-7455

 

General Information Numbers

Administration Division 896-8525 Jury Coordinator 548-7504
Civil Division 548-7487/7525   Juvenile Court 548-7449
Criminal/Traffic Division 548-7484 Probate Court 548-7468
Court Commissioners 548-7446 Small Claims Line 548-7552
Business Center 548-7494 Family Division 548-7544

All phone numbers are area code (262)