Providing a fair and efficient system of Justice | Search | Services Index | Change Font Size | Feedback | Contact

Resources

News

Waukesha County Circuit Courts
Court Official Directory

Branch 1, Courtroom C219, Chambers 239
Judge--Honorable Michael O. Bohren
  Criminal/Traffic and Probate Divisions
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Civil Commitment Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7511
548-7482
548-7458
970-4702
Branch 2, Courtroom C263, Chambers C251
Judge--Honorable Jennifer R. Dorow
 (Presiding Judge)
  Family Court Division
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7517
548-7538
548-7550
Branch 3, Courtroom C370, Chambers C371
Judge--Honorable Ralph M. Ramirez
  Family & Probate Court Divisions
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7519
548-7543
548-7569
Branch 4, Court Room C162, Chambers C166
Judge--Honorable Lloyd V. Carter 
  Criminal/Traffic Division
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7515
548-7809
970-4704
Branch 5, Courtroom C121, Chambers C137
Judge--Honorable Lee S. Dreyfus, Jr.
  Criminal/Traffic Division
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7513
548-7483
970-4703
Branch 6, Courtroom C267, Chambers C275
Judge--Honorable Patrick C. Haughney
  Civil Court Division
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  970-4768
548-7548
548-7564
Branch 7, Courtroom C187, Chambers C196
Judge--Honorable J. Mac Davis
  Family Court Division
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7523
548-7541
548-7551
Branch 8, Courtroom C295, Chambers C287
Judge--Honorable James R. Kieffer
  Civil Court Division
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7476
548-7539
548-7549
Branch 9, Courtroom C115, Chambers C156
Judge--Honorable Donald J. Hassin, Jr.
  Criminal/Traffic Court Division
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7560
548-7481
970-4701
Branch 10, Courtroom C278, Chambers C288
Judge--Honorable Linda M. Van De Water
  Civil Court Division
Court Reporter
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7509
896-8185
548-7454
548-7457
Branch 11, Juvenile Center, 521 Riverview
Judge--Honorable William J. Domina
  Juvenile Court
Probate Court Office
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7468
548-7559
548-7540
548-7520
Branch 12 - Courtroom C215, Chambers C260
Judge--Honorable Kathryn W. Foster
  Criminal/Traffic Court Division
Probate Court Office
Court Reporter
Calendar Clerk
Deputy Clerk
  548-7468
548-7506
548-7503
548-7537
Circuit Court Commissioner Information
Linda Saafir - Courtroom C360, Chambers C335
Laura F. Lau (Family Court Commissioner)
Robert F. Dehring
Thomas J. Pieper
  896-8505
548-7542
896-8505
548-7542
Commissioner Support
Court Reporters   896-8375
Criminal/Traffic Calendar Clerk for Commissioners   548-7491
Family Clerical Support for Commissioner Dehring, Jr. and Saafir   896-8505
Paternity & Family Calendar Clerk for Commissioners Pieper and Lau   548-7542
Small Claims Calendar Clerk   548-7557
Civil Commitment Clerk for Commissioners (located in Juvenile)   548-7458
Juvenile Commissioner Deputy Clerk   548-7455



General Information Numbers
Administration Division 896-8525 Jury Coordinator 548-7504
Civil Division 548-7556/7525   Juvenile Court 548-7449
Criminal/Traffic Division 548-7484 Probate Court 548-7468
Court Commissioners 548-7446 Small Claims Line 548-7552
Business Center 548-7494 Family Division 548-7544

All phone numbers are area code (262)

 


Page Last Updated: 10/23/2014 04:16:52 PM

Navigate Back

Judges

Commissioners