Waukesha County

Upcoming Meetings


Committee Time Location Documents

Tax Deed Committee

11/14/2019 12:45 PM Waukesha County Administration Bldg.  515 West Moreland Blvd.  Room 148, Waukesha, WI  53188 A

Health and Human Services Committee

11/14/2019 1:00 PM Waukesha County Administration Building, 515 West Moreland Blvd., Room AC130, Waukesha, WI  53188 A

Health and Human Services Board

11/14/2019 1:00 PM Waukesha County Administration Bldg., 515 West Moreland Blvd. Rm. AC130  Waukesha, WI  53188 A

Judiciary and Law Enforcement Committee

11/15/2019 8:30 AM Waukesha County Administration Center  515 West Moreland Blvd.  Room 130, Waukesha, WI  53188 A

Executive Committee

11/18/2019 8:30 AM Waukesha County Administration Center, 515 West Moreland Blvd., Room AC 130, Waukesha, WI 53188  REVISED A

Temporary Chapter 980 Committee

11/18/2019 2:30 PM Waukesha County Department of Health and Human Services, 514 Riverview Avenue, Room 111, Waukesha, WI  53186 A

Bridges Library System

11/19/2019 6:00 PM Bridges Library System  741 North Grand Avenue, #210, Waukesha, WI  53186 A

All Committees

Subscribe to all

County Board
Chair

County Board Paul L. Decker
Proposed Ordinances and Resolutions
Board Committees
Chair

Executive Committee Paul L. Decker
Finance Committee James A. Heinrich
Health and Human Services Committee Christine M. Howard
Human Resources Committee Larry Nelson
Judiciary and Law Enforcement Committee Peter M. Wolff
Land Use, Parks, and Environment Committee David D. Zimmermann
Public Works Committee David W. Swan
Commissions Committees and Boards
Chair

Airport Commission Michael A. Crowley
Board of Adjustment Tom Day
Bridges Library System Lind Ager
Community Development Block Grant Board Gilbert Yerke
Ethics Board Meeting David Hickey
Local Emergency Planning Committee Matthew Redmann
Park and Planning Commission Robert Peregrine
Security and Facilities Committee Judge Michael O. Bohren
Sheriff's Grievance Committee E. John Raasch
Traffic Safety Commission Lieutenant Philip Carini
Veteran's Service Commission Earl Schneider
Waukesha County Communications
Chair

Health and Human Services Committees and Boards
Chair

Temporary Chapter 980 Committee Antwayne Robertson
Aging and Disability Resource Center of Waukesha County Advisory Board William Zaborowski
Substance Use Advisory Committee Patrick Reilly
Child and Family Services Advisory Committee Lindsay Just
Health and Human Services Board Larry Nelson
Interagency Program for Intoxicated Drivers John Kettler
Joint Conference Committee - HHS Board Michael O'Brien
Mental Health Advisory Committee Mary Madden and Linda Cole
Public Health Advisory Committee Sue Konkel
Special Services Advisory Committee Chelsee Dinamarca
Workforce Development Board John Heyer
Workforce Development Committee Don Rouse
Workforce Development Executive Committee John Heyer
Workforce Development Joint Executive Committee John Heyer
Workforce Development Youth Committee John Heyer
Overdose Fatality Review Benjamen Jones and Dr. Lynda Biedrzycki
WCTC
Chair

WCTC Board Appointment Committee Paul L. Decker
Criminal Justice
Chair

Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Judge Jennifer Dorow
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Case Processing Committee Opper/Neimon
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Mental Health Committee Antwayne Robertson and Anna Ruzinski
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Evidence-Based Decision Making Policy Team No longer active as of March, 2018
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Pretrial Committee Judge Jennifer Dorow
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Alternative Interventions Committee Sam Benedict
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Victim Rights Committee Dunn/Bell
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Executive Committee Judge Jennifer Dorow
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Juvenile Justice Committee Sam Benedict
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Programs and Alternatives Standing Committee Inactive
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Public Relations and Education Committee Inactive
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council - Veterans Court Subcommittee Inactive
Crimminal Justice Collaborating Council Anti Human Trafficking Ad Hoc Committee Judge Lloyd Carter and Jen Dunn
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Initial Appearances by Video Workgroup Jeff Lewis
Other
Chair

PACE Wisconsin
Marsh Country Health Alliance Commission TBA
Tax Deed Committee Pamela Reeves
The HOME Consortium Ron Buchanan
Waukesha County Board of Canvassers Margaret Wartman
Waukesha County Clerk Margaret Wartman
Waukesha County Park and Open Space Plan n/a
Waukesha Intergovernmental Health Group Advisory Council
Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission Karl Nilson
County Condemnation Commission
Immigration and Customs Enforcement 287g Illegal Immigrant Steering Committee Geoffrey S. Tracey
Coordinated Service Team Committee Eve Altizer
Lake Management Districts
Chair

Ashippun Lake Management District Robert Thelen, II
Eagle Spring Lake Management District Peter R. Jensen
Lac La Belle Management District Dan Bauer
North Lake Management District Ted Rolfs
Okauchee Lake Management District Robert G. Thelen II
Phantom Lake Management District Mark Carlson
School Section Lake Management District Mitchell Vogel
Spring Brook Watershed Lake Management Sue Kincaid Sims