Waukesha County

2018 Spring Candidates

DISTRICT NAME/ADDRESS DECLARATION DATE CAMPAIGN REGISTRATION NUMBER OF SIGNATURES BALLOT STATUS BALLOT POSITION DECLARATION
NON CANDIDACY
               
District 1              
               
               
District 2 Dave Zimmermann   11/30/2017  11/30/2017  183      
  35831 Hewitt's Point Rd.
Oconomowoc, WI 53066
           
               
District 3 Richard Morris  12/7/2017  12/7/2017 50       
  W339N9280 Townline Rd.
Oconomowoc,WI 53066
           
               
District 4              
               
               
District 5 Tim Dondlinger  12/8/2017  12/08/2017        
  W164N5283 Creekwood Crossing
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
           
               
District 6  Jeremy Walz  11/9/2017  11/9/2017  54      
   W171N9345 Briarwood Terrace
Menomonee Falls, WI
           
               
District 7 Jennifer Grant   11/14/2017  11/14/2017        
  N61W12926 River Heights Ct.
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
           
               
District 8 Thomas Michalski  11/28/2017  11/28/2017        
  1785 Wedgewood Dr. East
Elm Grove, WI 53122
           
               
District 9 Jim Heinrich  11/14/2017  12/05/2017  64      
  18435 Harvest Ln
Brookfield,WI 53045
           
               
  Michael R. Starich 11/29/2017 11/29/2017  61      
  19295 Timerline Dr.
Brookfield, WI 53045
           
               
District 10 David W. Swan  11/27/2017  11/27/2017  60      
  4050 Swan Road
Pewaukee, WI 53072
           
               

District 11

Christine M. Howard  11/29/2017  11/29/2017        
  N16W26487 Meadowgrass Cir.
Pewaukee, WI 53072
           
               
District 12              
               
               
District 13 Paul L. Decker  11/17/2017  11/17/2017        
  325 Parkview Ct.
Hartland, WI 53029
           
               
District 14 Chuck Wood  11/10/2017 11/10/2017        
  409 Karin Drive
North Prairie, WI 53153
           
               
District 15 Bill Mitchell  11/29/2017  11/30/2017 61      
  W250S4587 Center Rd.
Waukesha, WI 53189
           
               
District 16 Michael A. Crowley  11/8/2017  11/8/2017  105      
  1604 Delafield St.
Waukesha, WI 53188
           
               
District 17 Duane E. Paulson
1121 Summit Ave.
Waukesha, WI 53188
11/6/2017 11/6/2017  57      
  .            
               
District 18 Larry Nelson  11/27/2017  11/27/2017        
  201 N. Prairie Ave
Waukesha, WI 53186
           
               
District 19 Kathleen M. Cummings  11/14/2017          
  1325 E. Roberta Ave.
Waukesha, WI 53186
           
               
District 20 Thomas J. Schellinger 11/16/2017  11/16/2017  60      
  240 Leanore Lane
Brookfield,WI 53005
           
               
District 21 William J. Zaborowski            11/29/2017
               
               
District 22 Sally Kahlfeldt  12/4/2017  12/04/2017        
  14080 W. North Oak Blvd.
New Berlin, WI 53151
           
               
  Ted Wysocki 12/13/2017 12/13/2017        
  2850 Acredale Dr.
New Berlin, WI 53151
           
               
District 23 Keith R. Hammitt  12/7/2017          
  S66W15079 Woodland Place
Muskego, WI
           
               
District 24 Steven A. Whittow  12/04/2017  12/04/2017        
  S76W19804 Prospect Dr.
Muskego, WI 53150
           
               
District 25 Darlene M. Johnson  11/9/2017  11/9/2017        
  621 Small Farm Road
Mukwonago, WI 53149